Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: January 1, 2020

We at BuildBook Inc. have created this Privacy Policy to explain how we collect, use, disclose and otherwise process personal information in connection with operating our business. This Privacy Policy describes the privacy practices of BuildBook Inc. and its subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively referred to as, “BuildBook”, “we”, “us” or “our”).

This Privacy Policy applies to www.buildbook.co, other BuildBook sites, mobile apps, social media features and other online services (each referred to herein as a “Site”). In addition to describing how we collect, use, disclose and otherwise process personal information, this Privacy Policy explains the rights and choices available to individuals with respect to their personal information.

We may provide additional privacy notices to individuals at the time we collect their data. This type of an “in-time” notice will govern how we may process the information you provide at that time.  

If you are located outside of the United States, the information you provide to us is being transmitted to us and processed in the United States and will be protected subject to this Policy and United States laws, which may not be as protective as the laws in your country. Also, this Site places cookies and local shared objects on your computer or device, as further described below. This Site is not intended to collect personal information from outside the United States and Canada.  By using the Site, you agree to this.

Personal Information We Collect

How we collect personal information

We may obtain personal information from various sources, including our Sites, other sites with which we collaborate, when you call or email us or communicate with us (including through social media), public forums, or when you participate in events or other promotions.

We also may obtain information about you (including personal information) from our business partners, such as vendors, and others.

You may choose not to provide some or all of your personal information to us but doing so may prevent us from providing our services to you or limit our ability to provide you with the level of service that you would otherwise expect from us.

Types of personal information we collect

Categories of personal information we collect are as follows: 

Category and Specific Examples

A. Identifiers: A real name, alias,  unique personal identifier, online identifier, social media handle,  screenname or username, IP address, telephone number, email address, account  or other similar identifiers.

B. Protected  information: Age or date of birth,  or gender.

C. Commercial  information: Project address and  details, professional  credentials, business details, and similar information, records of  personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered,  or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies, and payment card  and similar information.

D. Geolocation data: Physical location or  movements.

E. Sensory data: Audio, electronic,  visual, or similar information.

F. Inferences drawn  from other personal information: Profile reflecting a  person's preferences, characteristics, and behavior.

Location information

We may also automatically receive your device’s location or other information when you use our services or services linked to our Site (including our mobile applications, or when you submit a photo or other materials that contain geographic information in its metadata). We may use various technologies to determine location, such as location services of your operating system or browser and sensor data from your computer or device that may, for example, provide information on nearby Wi-Fi access points and cell towers. You may opt out of sharing your real-time information as we describe below.

Site usage information, cookies and other information collected by automated means

In addition, we may deploy various tracking technologies on, or third-party software or services that may operate in the background of, the Site to collect additional information about your Site visits including for security or other operational reasons. These technologies, software or services may be collected by third-party technology providers and used in accordance with the applicable third-party’s privacy policy (including, without limitation, the Google Privacy Policy), or may enable us to, for example, assign a unique number to you, collect information about your usage of our Site, administer the Site and our systems, or relate such Site usage information to other information about you, including your personal information.

We, our service providers, and our business partners, may also collect certain information about the use of our websites and mobile applications by automated means, such as cookies, and other technologies (“Automated Information”). Please see our Cookies Policy for more information on cookies. In addition to cookies, such other technologies may include:

• "Pixel tags" (also known as a "clear GIFs" or "web beacons") which are tiny images (in most cases, typically just one-pixel) that can be placed on a Web page or in our electronic communications to you in order to help us measure the effectiveness of our content by, for example, counting the number of individuals who visit us online or verifying whether you’ve opened one of our emails or seen one of our Web pages.

• "HTML5" (the language some Web sites, such as mobile Web sites, are coded in) may be used to store information on your computer or device about your Site usage activities and to help determine how our Site is being used by our visitors, how it can be improved and to customize it for our users.

We and our service providers and business partners may collect Automated Information about your online activities over time and across our own and third-party websites when you use our websites and mobile applications. In jurisdictions where Automated Information is considered personal information, or if we associate Automated Information with personal information, we will treat Automated Information as personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

The information that may be collected by automated means includes:

• Details about the devices that are used to access our websites or mobile applications (such as the IP address, Internet Service Provider, and type of operating system and web browser), and we may associate that with your domain name or that of your Internet access provider

• Dates and times of visits to, and use of, our websites and mobile applications

• Information about how our websites and mobile applications are used (such as the content that is viewed on our websites and how users navigate between our webpages, or the features of our mobile applications that are used and how users navigate between screens on our mobile applications)

• URLs that refer visitors to our websites

• Certain "clickstream data" pertaining to your usage of and navigation around the Site. Clickstream data includes, for example, information about your computer or device, Web browser and operating system and their settings, the referring page that linked you to the Site, the pages or ads you see or click on during your visit and when and for how long you do so, items you download, the next Web site you visit when you leave the Site and any search terms you have entered on the Site or a referral site.

• Search terms used to reach our websites or locate our mobile applications

Web browsers may offer users of our websites the ability to disable receiving certain types of cookies; however, if cookies are disabled, some features or functionality of our websites may not function correctly. The “help” menu on most internet browsers contains information on how to disable cookies, or you can visit www.aboutcookies.org/how-to-control-cookies/.

The above tracking technologies may be deployed by us or our service providers on our behalf. For example, we currently use, and/or in the future may use certain third-party service providers to collect Site usage information and track traffic to, from and around the Sites. To find out more about how your Site usage information is collected through the practices of, and how you may be able to opt out of certain information by, such third parties, click here.

Information you provide about others

Certain features on the Site or in our e-mails and other communications allows you to send information about our Sites, services or offerings to another person. You may be able to provide us information about other people. When you use these services, we may ask you for the name or other information (e.g., email address) of the other person. If you provide any personal information or other information about third parties, you represent and warrant to us that you have obtained all consents necessary to allow us to access and use such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This information will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you communicate with a vendor or other user you connect with through the Site, including via our chat, inbox or other similar communication or messaging features or services, we may share personal information about you and your project (such as your name, email address, location and project details), as well as the contents of your messages and communications, so that the vendor may contact you with customized offers and messages and use your information (including pursuant to such vendor’s privacy policy, user agreement or other policies in place governing such vendor’s use of your information). In addition, third parties (including subcontractors and vendors) that are added to your project may see personal information about you and your project (such as your name, email address, location and project details), as well as the contents of your messages and communications.  For security purposes, please do not include any password, social security number, payment card or other sensitive information via this service. We reserve the right to monitor messages and communications between and among users for security and training purposes.

Our Use of Personal Information

We (or one of our service providers, on our behalf) may use the information we collect for a variety of purposes, such as the following:

• Communicating about the products and services we offer, and responding to requests, inquiries, comments, and suggestions

• Administering the Site, the Site’s features and services, and your account with us (including when you sign up or communicate as a vendor or other user)

• Enabling users to use the Site and the Site’s features and services

• Analyzing and enhancing our communications and strategies (including by identifying when emails sent to you have been received and read)

• Operating, evaluating and improving our business, our websites and mobile applications, and other products and services we offer (including to research and develop new products and services)

• Analyzing use of our products and services

• Developing new features and offerings on the Site

• Sending you marketing and other communications, including information about products, services and events that we believe may be of interest to you.

• Tailoring the content and ads we display in our communications and on our websites and in mobile apps and elsewhere to your interests and history with us

• Customizing the Site to your interests and your history with us

• Administering surveys and other market research

• Protecting our rights and property

• Tracking and responding to quality and safety matters

• Complying with regulatory monitoring and reporting obligations

• Complying with legal or regulatory requirements, judicial process, industry standards and our company policies

• Protecting against, identifying, investigating, preventing, and responding to fraud, illegal activity (such as incidents of hacking or misuse of our websites and mobile applications), and claims and other liabilities, including by enforcing the terms and conditions that govern the services we provide

• Other purposes described at the time you choose to provide personal information to us

To perform the above functions, we may match information collected from you through different means or at different times, including both personal information and Automated Information, and use such information along with information obtained from other sources.

We may also aggregate and/or de-identify any information that we collect, such that the information no longer identifies any specific individual. We may use, disclose and otherwise process such information for our own legitimate business purposes – including historical and statistical analysis and business planning – without restriction.

How We May Share Information about You with Others

We may share information about you for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or a specific “in-time” privacy notice we may provide at the time we collect the information.

We may share information about you with others for a variety of reasons. In addition to the kinds of information sharing you might expect, such as sharing with our subsidiaries and our affiliates, we may share your details with:

• Third parties that provide services to us or perform services on our behalf, including:

o Technology providers (including technology support, email and web hosting providers, marketing and advertising technology providers, email and text communications providers, mobile app developers)

o Organizations that help facilitate BuildBook programs

o Contract organizations that conduct research on our behalf

o Payment and similar service providers

o Support providers

• Third parties with whom we jointly develop products or services

• Affiliates and other third parties (e.g., pre-screened organizations that have offerings we think may interest you, retailers and other third-party partners) for their marketing and other purposes (including, without limitation, providing product samples), unless you tell us not to by following the instructions in the “Opt In and Opt Out” section below

• Co-sponsor(s) if we obtain your information in connection with a contest, sweepstakes, event, offering or other promotional activity that is jointly offered by us and any third parties, unless (if you don’t opt in when entering the promotion) you tell us not to by following the instructions in the “Opt In and Opt Out” section below

• Regulators worldwide, as required by law, including in connection with monitoring, review and approval of our products and services, and adverse event reporting

We may share information about you in connection with (including the during the negotiation of) a corporate change or dissolution, including for example a merger, acquisition, reorganization, consolidation, bankruptcy, liquidation, sale of assets or wind-down of a business (each a “Corporate Transaction”). Unless prohibited by applicable law, we reserve the right to transfer the information we maintain in the event we engage in any Corporate Transaction (including, selling or transferring all or a portion of our business or assets). If we engage in such a sale or transfer, we will where feasible - direct the recipient to use the information in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. After such a sale or transfer, you may contact the recipient with any inquiries concerning the processing of your personal information.

In addition, we may share your information to comply with legal or regulatory requirements, industry standards, judicial process, and our company policies, as well as to protect against, identify, investigate, prevent and respond to fraud, illegal activity (such as identifying and responding to incidents of hacking or misuse of our websites and mobile applications), adverse event reporting, and claims and other liabilities.

Do Not Track Disclosures

Some web browsers may transmit "do-not-track" signals to the websites with which the user communicates. Because of differences in how web browsers incorporate and activate this feature, it is not always clear whether users intend for these signals to be transmitted, or whether they even are aware of them. Because there currently is no industry standard concerning what, if anything, websites should do when they receive such signals, we currently do not change our tracking practices (which are explained in more detail directly above) in response to "do-not-track" (DNT) settings in your web browser. If and when a final standard is established and accepted, we will reassess how to respond to these signals.

Our third-party partners, such as ad networks, web analytics companies and social media and networking platforms, collect information about your online activities over time and across our Site and other online properties. These third parties may not change their tracking practices in response to DNT settings in your web browser and we do not obligate these parties to honor DNT settings. Information about how to opt out from your data being used by third parties can be found above under "Site usage information, cookies and other information collected by automated means."

Social Networking

We maintain a presence on several social networking and blogging platforms, such as Facebook, Instagram, Google, LinkedIn, Twitter, Snap, and Pinterest. We may incorporate some third-party social networking features onto our Site (including, allowing users to interact with others and share certain Site content and information on social media platforms) or utilize third-party provided platforms to publish or manage the Site or portions thereof. Through these platforms and features, we receive or may share information about you, and this Privacy Policy applies to that information as well. In addition, some providers of third-party social networking or blogging platforms we utilize (such as Facebook, Instagram, Google, LinkedIn, Twitter, Snap, and Pinterest) have their own privacy policies which explain how the third parties that provide them may collect, use and protect your information (e.g., if you establish an account with such platform providers directly). By using the social networking features, you agree to those third parties’ privacy policies and terms of use.

In addition, you may be able to use your Facebook, Google or other social networking platform or other login to set up an account on the Site. If you wish to use your Facebook, Google or other social media or similar account to log into the Site, your information may be shared with us for the purpose of setting up your account on the Site and as otherwise provided in those platforms’ privacy policies and terms of use.

Mobile Apps

We may make available mobile applications (or "apps") that you are able to download and use from your mobile device. Depending on the nature and functionality of the app, we may collect personal information and non-personal usage information through the app, any features on your mobile device to which you grant us access. The app also may collect information about your mobile device, such as your ID for Advertisers (IDFA) or Advertising ID, the IP address of your mobile device, device type, operating system and connection information (e.g., Wi-Fi, LTE, 4G, 3G). If you opt-in, some of our apps may collect your device’s precise real-time location, and in such cases, you may be able to opt out from further allowing us to have access to such location data by managing your location preferences in the app and/or on your device. This Privacy Policy may be supplemented from time to time with additional terms applicable to individual apps, or individual apps may be subject to separate privacy notices or policies of which we will notify you by posting them on such apps.

Payment and Third-Party Payment Processors

Payments for Site services, and, if applicable, payments for purchases made through the Site (including for any User Provided Service if offered through the Site) may be processed through a third-party payment processor, application, or other payment service provider (each, a “Payment Processor”).  If applicable, you may be provided a notice when accessing the payment application or entering your payment information directing you to such Payment Processor’s terms of use and privacy policy, and all payments are governed by such terms of use and privacy policy.

Online Privacy Choices and Rights

Opt In and Opt Out

You may have the right to opt in to or opt out of certain of our uses and disclosures of your personal information. For example, when you are asked to provide personal information on this Site, you may have the opportunity to elect to, or not to, receive promotional messages from us by e-mail or text messaging. You may unsubscribe from our promotional emails by editing your preferences in your account profile on the Site, or by clicking on the “unsubscribe” or opt-out link within the e-mail you receive. To opt out of our text messaging, please follow the instructions provided in connection with the particular text messaging campaign. Please understand that it may take us some time to process any opt out request and that even if you opt out of receiving promotional correspondence from us, we retain the right to send you non-marketing communications (such as information about your transactions, or changes in website or mobile application terms) and may still contact you in connection with your relationship, activities, transactions and communications with us.

If we share personal information with third parties for their marketing purposes, you will be able to elect for us not to do so by emailing us at privacy@BuildBook.co (please include your name, mailing address, and email address). See “Your California Privacy Rights” below. If you are known to us as a  Canadian user, we will treat you as having opted out by default, unless you specifically authorize us to share your information.  

Third-party advertising servers and networks

We may use third-party advertising companies, such as advertisers, advertising networks, advertising servers, and analytics companies (collectively, “Ad Partners”) to serve ads when you visit the Site or elsewhere online. These companies may use information about your visits to this Site and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. These advertisements may appear on this Site and on other Web sites. These companies may employ cookies, clear GIFs and other tracking technologies to cause relevant ads to be displayed to you. For more information about third-party advertisers and how to prevent them from using your information, visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s consumer Web site at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ or the Digital Advertising Alliance’s Web site at http://www.aboutads.info/choices/. We encourage you to read these businesses’ privacy policies to learn about how they treat your information.

These Ad Partners may recognize a particular individual across third party websites over time and link various devices used by the same individual. For more information about how Ad Partners use the information collected by these technologies and about your options not to accept cookies placed by some of these companies on our websites and mobile apps, please visit http://www.aboutads.info/ or http://networkadvertising.org/choices/. If you are accessing the Sites from Canada, please visit http://youradchoices.ca/choices/.

The opt-outs described above are device- and browser-specific and may not work on all devices. If you choose to opt out through any of these opt-out tools, this does not mean you will cease to see advertising. Rather, the ads you see will be based on the website you are visiting and not your interests.

Marketing emails

You may unsubscribe from receiving marketing or other commercial emails from BuildBook by following the instructions included in the email or as described in the “Opt In and Opt Out” section above. Please understand that it may take us some time to process any opt out request and that even if you opt out of receiving promotional correspondence from us, we retain the right to send you non-marketing communications (such as information about your transactions, or changes in website or mobile application terms) and may still contact you in connection with your relationship, activities, transactions and communications with us.

Location information

As we describe in the “Mobile Apps” section above, if you opt-in, some of our apps may collect your device’s precise real-time location, and in such cases, you may be able to opt out from further allowing us to have access to such location data by managing your location preferences in the app and/or on your device.

Sharing information with third parties

As we describe in the “How We May Share Information about You with Others” section above, you may opt out of certain information sharing following the instructions in the “Opt In and Opt Out” section above.

Your California privacy rights

CCPA: If you are a California resident, theCalifornia Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") may provide you with rights that are in addition to those set forth elsewhere in this Privacy Policy regarding our use of your personal information. This CCPA Notice applies to"Consumers" as defined by the law. This section describes your CCPA rights as a California Consumer and explains how to exercise those rights.

Access to Information and Data Portability Rights

You have the right to send us a request, no more than twice in a twelve-month period, for any of the following for the period that is twelve months prior to the request date:

·      The categories of personal information we have collected about you.

·      The categories of sources from which we collected your personal information.

·      The business or commercial purposes for our collecting or selling your personal information.

·      The categories of third parties to whom we have shared your personal information.

·      The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

·      A list of the categories of personal information disclosed for a business purpose in the prior 12 months, or that no disclosure occurred.

·      A list of the categories of personal information sold about you in the prior 12 months, or that no sale occurred. If we sold your personal information, we will explain:

o  The categories of your personal information we have sold.

o  The categories of third parties to which we sold personal information, by categories of personal information sold for each third party.

 

You have the right to make or obtain a transportable copy, no more than twice in a twelve-month period, of your personal information that we have collected in the period that is 12 months prior to the request date and are maintaining.

Data Deletion Rights

Except to the extent we have a basis for retention under CCPA, you may request that we delete your personal information that we have collected directly from you and are maintaining. Note also that we are not required to delete your personal information that we did not collect directly from you.

Exercising Your Rights

To make a request for access, portability or deletion according to your rights under CCPA, please email privacy@BuildBook.cowith “CCPA request” in the subject line, or mail your request to the attention of CCPA PrivacyRequest at BuildBook, Inc., 2 Armonk St., #1007,Greenwich,CT 06830. California Consumers may exercise these rights via an authorized agent who meets the agency requirements of the CCPA. We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm that the personal information relates to you. Any request you submit to us is subject to an identification and residency verification process ("Verifiable ConsumerRequest").

The VerifiableConsumer Request must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal     information or an authorized representative; and
  • Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

Some personal information we maintain about Consumers is not sufficiently associated with enough personal information about the Consumer for us to be able to verify that it is a particular Consumer's personal information (e.g., clickstream data tied only to a pseudonymous browser ID). As required by the CCPA, we do not include that personal information in response to Verifiable Consumer Requests. If we cannot comply with a request, we will explain the reasons in our response. 

We will make commercially reasonable efforts to identify Consumer personal information that we collect, process, store, disclose, and otherwise use and to respond to yourCalifornia Consumer privacy rights requests. We will typically not charge a fee to fully respond to your requests, but we may charge a reasonable fee, or refuse to act upon a request, if your request is excessive, repetitive, unfounded, or overly burdensome.

We do not"sell" personal information that we collect from you, in accordance with the definition of "sell" in the CCPA and will treat personal information we collect from you as subject to a do not sell request. There is not yet a consensus as to whether third party cookies and tracking devices associated with our websites and mobile apps may constitute a "sale"of your personal information as defined by the CCPA. See the "OnlinePrivacy Choices and Rights" section to learn how you can exercise your rights regarding interest-based advertising.

We will not discriminate against you in a manner prohibited by the CCPA because you exercise your CCPA rights. However, we may charge a different price or rate, or offer a different level or quality of good or service, to the extent that doing so is reasonably related to the value of the applicable data. In addition, we may offer you financial incentives for the collection, sale and retention and use of your personal information as permitted by the CCPA that can, without limitation, result in reasonably different prices, rates, or quality levels.The material aspects of any financial incentive will be explained and described in its program terms. We may add or change incentive programs and/or their terms by posting notice on the program descriptions and terms so check them regularly.

Shine the Light: California's "Shine the Light" law, CivilCode section 1798.83, requires certain businesses to respond to requests fromCalifornia customers asking about the businesses' practices related to disclosing personal information to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes. Alternately, such businesses may have in place a policy not to disclose personal information of customers to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes if the customer has exercised an option to opt-out of such information-sharing. As discussed above, if we share PersonalInformation with third parties for their marketing purposes you will be able to elect for us not to do so by emailing us at privacy@BuildBook.co (please include your name, mailing address, and email address). To find out more about your opt-out rights, seethe "Opt In and Opt Out" section above.

Do Not Track: To find out more about our "do not track" practices under Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 22575, see the"Do Not Track Disclosures" section of this Privacy Policy.

Notice to Nevada users 

Under Nevada law,Nevada residents may opt out of the "sale" of certain "covered information" (as defined under Nevada law) collected by operators of websites or online services. We currently do not sell covered information, as"sale" is defined by Nevada law, and we do not have plans to sell this information. However, if you are a Nevada resident and would like to be notified if we decide in the future to sell personal information covered by Nevada law, please contact us at privacy@BuildBook.cowith “Nevada Privacy Updates” in the subject line and confirmation of yourNevada residence. You are responsible for updating any change in your email address by the same method and we are not obligated to cross-reference other emails you may have otherwise provided us for other purposes. We will maintain this information and contact you if our practices change.

Data Retention

We will retain your information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which the information was collected, depending on the purpose(s) for which the information was collected, the nature of the information, any contractual relationship that may governs the retention of the data, our legal or regulatory obligations, and our records retention policy. We will then destroy your information or anonymize the information, subject to and in accordance with applicable law and our records retention policy.

How we Protect Personal Information

We use various efforts intended to safeguard the security and integrity of personal information collected on our Sites. Payment card information is processed by third-party Payment Processors pursuant to their applicable privacy policies. Despite these measures, however, we cannot and do not guarantee that information will be absolutely safe from interception or intrusion during transmission or while stored on our system, or otherwise.

If you correspond with us by e-mail, text message or using Web forms like a "contact us" feature on our Sites, you should be aware that your transmission might not be secure from access by unauthorized parties. We have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors or unauthorized acts of third parties during or after transmission. If you create an account on our Sites, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account password and for any activity that occurs under your account. Please notify us of any unauthorized use of your password or account.

If we believe that the security of your personal information in our care may have been compromised, we may seek to notify you. If we have your e-mail address, we may notify you by e-mail to the most recent e-mail address you have provided us in your account profile. Please keep your e-mail address in your account up to date. You can change that e-mail address anytime in your account profile. If you receive a notice from us, you can print it to retain a copy of it. To receive these notices, you must check your e-mail account using your computer or mobile device and email application software. You consent to our use of e-mail as a means of such notification. If you prefer for us to use the U.S. Postal Service to notify you in this situation, please e-mail us at privacy@BuildBook.co (please include your name, mailing address, and email address). You can make this election any time, and it will apply to notifications we make after a reasonable time thereafter for us to process your request. You may also use this e-mail address to request a print copy, at no charge, of an electronic notice we have sent to you regarding a compromise of your personal information.

Links to Websites and Third-Party Content

For your convenience and information, we may provide links to websites and other third-party content that is not owned or operated by us. The websites and third-party content to which we link may have separate privacy notices or policies.  We are not responsible for the privacy practices of any entity that it does not own or control.

Children under the Age of 16

The Site is not intended for children under 16 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or store any personal information from children under the age of 16. If you are under 16, please do not register on the Site, transact or communicate through the Site or send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number or email address. If you believe that we might have any information from a child under the age of 16, please contact us at privacy@BuildBook.co.

Updates to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. When we update this Privacy Policy, we will notify you of changes that are deemed material under applicable legal requirements by updating the date of this Privacy Policy. In some cases (for example, if we make certain material changes), we may inform you by additional means, such as by sending you an e-mail. In some cases, we may obtain your consent to the changes.

How to Contact Us

You may contact us with questions, comments, or complaints about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices by emailing privacy@BuildBook.co and writing “Privacy Policy” in the subject line.